Our Governors

Our Governors

John Searle-Eddy Chair of Governors, Parent Governor Term of Office - 15th June 2021 to 20th January 2023  - Business and Pecuniary Interests – Parent of three children at Mullion CP School.

Kate Wilson Parent Governor Hub Councillor Term of Office – 15th June 2021 to 21st September 2023 Business and Pecuniary Interests – Trustee of The Special Partnership Trust. Parent of child at Mullion CP School

Alexi Read Staff Governor Term of Office - 1st June 2020 to 31st May 2023 Business and Pecuniary Interests – None

Sam Hill Community Governor, Term of Office 1st May 2019 to 30 April 2022 Business and Pecuniary Interests – None

Louise Jarrett - Parent Governor Term of Office 29th June 2020 to 28th June 2023

Kerensa Jones - Parent Governor, Term of Office 29th June 2020 to 28th June 2023

Rebecca Pascoe - Community Governor, Term of Office 12th January 2022 to 11th January 2025

Duncan Ratcliffe Ex Officio Governor, Executive Headteacher.

 Jane Law - Clerk to the Governors 

To contact the governors, please email the Clerk at jlaw@southerlypoint.co